Is Cheerwine Soft Drink - Diet Unique Sparkling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Caramel Color, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Cherry Flavor, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Acesulfame Potassium (A Non-nutritive Sweetener), Potassium Citrate, Caffeine, Potassium Benzoate (To Protect Flavor), Red 40, Contains: Carbonated Water, Red 40
Check Cheerwine Soft Drink - Diet Unique Sparkling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheerwine Soft Drink - Diet Unique Sparkling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheerwine Soft Drink - Diet Unique Sparkling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


