Is Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon-lime flavor and sharp, effervescent carbonation deliver a crisp, clean sip; texture is lively with persistent bubbles. Commonly used as a standalone refresher, casual party beverage, or cocktail mixer. Reviewers frequently note consistent citrus taste, long-lasting fizz, convenience of large format, and reliable availability across stores and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate! (To Protect Taste), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusAcidicSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go