Is Sprite Caffeine-Free Soda, Lemon-Lime, 16.9 Fl Oz, 6 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright lemon-lime soda provides zesty citrus flavor with lively carbonation and a clean, crisp mouthfeel. Reviewers note consistent taste and steady fizziness across bottles; the 16.9 fl oz single-serve size suits lunches, picnics, parties, and use as a mixer. Common themes: convenience, predictable flavor, and refreshing texture in many households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Taste).

Check Sprite Caffeine-Free Soda, Lemon-Lime, 16.9 Fl Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sprite Caffeine-Free Soda, Lemon-Lime, 16.9 Fl Oz, 6 Count is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruityTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go