Is Cheery Chews Marsh Marlow Mixed Fruit Marshmallows Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal beef gelatin
- dextrose
- e1422
halal beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Sugar, Glucose syrup, Water, Halal beef Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch (E1422), Dextrose, Nature Identical Flavours (Orange, Strawberry, Lemon & Lime), Artificial Colours (Allura Red - E129, Sunset Yellow - E110, Brilliant Blue - E133), Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (E450)
Check Cheery Chews Marsh Marlow Mixed Fruit Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheery Chews Marsh Marlow Mixed Fruit Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks
About this product
Candy · Piece


