Is Cheese - 100% Grated Pecorino Romano Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sheep's Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt
Check Cheese - 100% Grated Pecorino Romano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese - 100% Grated Pecorino Romano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese - 100% Grated Pecorino Romano is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


