Is CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN STYLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(VEGAN, GLUTEN-FREE, DAIRY-FREE, NON-GMO, SOY-FREE): FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL†, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS (PLANT SOURCES [CONTAINS AUTOLYZED YEAST]), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, LESS THAN 2% OF: LACTIC ACID (VEGETABLE SOURCE), CALCIUM LACTATE (VEGETABLE SOURCE), SEA SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, BAMBOO FIBER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC CHICKPEA MISO (ORGANIC HANDMADE RICE KOJI, ORGANIC WHOLE CHICKPEAS, SEA SALT, WATER, KOJI SPORES), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO.

Check CHEESE ALTERNATIVE, PARMESAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladGarnishingCooking