Is CHEESE AND CARAMEL POPCORN MIX, CHEESE AND CARAMEL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE POPCORN (POPCORN, COCONUT OIL [COCONUT OIL, BETA CAROTENE COLOR], CHEESE [WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR], CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, NATURAL BLUE CHEESE FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING YELLOW 6], SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE), CARAMEL POPCORN (POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID [ANTIOXIDANTS]).
Check CHEESE AND CARAMEL POPCORN MIX, CHEESE AND CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE AND CARAMEL POPCORN MIX, CHEESE AND CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


