Is Cheese, Applewood Smoked Cheddar Mini Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture, Smoke Flavour, Paprika
Check Cheese, Applewood Smoked Cheddar Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Applewood Smoked Cheddar Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Where to buy
Cheese, Applewood Smoked Cheddar Mini is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Cube


