No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is CHEESE BAKES PARMESAN & OREGANO Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, OAT FIBER, WHEY*, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, YEAST, CULTURED CREAM (INCLUDES CREAM, SPICE EXTRACT, OREGANO), SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, GARLIC*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICE EXTRACT, DRIED

Check CHEESE BAKES PARMESAN & OREGANO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickySavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping
Vegan? CHEESE BAKES PARMESAN & OREGANO | Spoonful