Is Cheese Bakes Parmesan & Oregano Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES), WHEAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, OAT FIBER, WHEY, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, YEAST, CULTURED CREAM, SPICE (INCLUDING OREGANO), SOY LECITHIN, ONION, BAKING SODA, GARLIC, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SRICE EXTRACT DRIED
Check Cheese Bakes Parmesan & Oregano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Bakes Parmesan & Oregano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


