Is Cheese Balls, Crab, Baked White Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- +1 more
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Sunflower, Safflower), Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Cheese (Cheddar And Semisoft (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)), Dextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Paprika, Lactose, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Natural Flavors (Including Celery Seed), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Cheese Balls, Crab, Baked White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Balls, Crab, Baked White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Cheese Balls, Crab, Baked White Cheddar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


