Is CHEESE BALLS SNACKS, CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, OR SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY, SALT, COCONUT OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 5 (COLOR), YELLOW 6 (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check CHEESE BALLS SNACKS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE BALLS SNACKS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


