Is CHEESE BREAD ROLLS, MILD JALAPENO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cotija cheese
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese
- +3 more
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TAPIOCA FLOUR, EGGS, REDUCED FAT MILK (PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D3), PARMESAN CHEESE (CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), COTIJA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), JALAPENO PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPRING WATER, KOSHER SALT.
Check CHEESE BREAD ROLLS, MILD JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE BREAD ROLLS, MILD JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


