Is CHEESE BREAD ROLLS, MILD JALAPENO Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TAPIOCA FLOUR, EGGS, REDUCED FAT MILK (PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN D3), PARMESAN CHEESE (CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), COTIJA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), JALAPENO PEPPER, SUNFLOWER OIL, SPRING WATER, KOSHER SALT.

Check CHEESE BREAD ROLLS, MILD JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking