Is CHEESE CAKE, SEA SALT CARAMEL & BROWNIE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk fat
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • heavy cream
  • milk
  • whey protein
  • cheese culture
  • +3 more

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, WHEY PROTEIN, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, AND GUAR GUMS], SALT), SUGAR*, EGGS*, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, MILK, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER, VANILLA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER), BROWNIES (SUGAR*, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILK FAT, SOYA LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), UNENRICHED FLOUR*, EGGS*, BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE* (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), COCOA POWDER, VANILLA, SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE)), SEA SALT, AND CRUST (UNENRICHED FLOUR*, BUTTER, SUGAR*, EGGS*, CORN MEAL, BAKING POWDER [MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), NON-GMO CORN STARCH], COCOA, SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG).

Check CHEESE CAKE, SEA SALT CARAMEL & BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking