Is CHEESE CAKE WEDGE, SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzyme
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN GUM AND/OR XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN, AND GUAR GUMS], CHEESE CULTURE), CHEESE CULTURE), SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME), CANE SUGAR*, EGGS*, BUTTER, LEMON JUICE*, VANILLA, AND CRUMBS (FLOUR*, BUTTER, CANE SUGAR*, EGGS*, CORN MEAL*, BAKING POWDER* [MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE (BAKING SODA), NON-GMO CORN STARCH], COCOA POWDER, SALT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG).
Check CHEESE CAKE WEDGE, SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE CAKE WEDGE, SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


