Is cheese cake Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
full fat soft cheese (milk) (34%), cream (milk), wheat flour, egg, sugar, soured cream (milk), palm fat, brown sugar, flavouring, invert sugar syrup, wheat starch, rapeseed oil, maize starch, raising agents (sodium carbonates, ammonium carbonates), emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), acidity regulator (citric acid). ! allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. may also contain nuts. nutrition typical values energy fat
Check cheese cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open cheese cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice


