Is Cheese, Chevrai Sweet Pepper Heat Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- microbial enzyme
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Goat Milk, Red Bell Peppers, Piri Piri Peppers, Onion, Garlic, Sea Salt, Paprika, Spices, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme
Check Cheese, Chevrai Sweet Pepper Heat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Chevrai Sweet Pepper Heat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Cheese, Chevrai Sweet Pepper Heat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


