Is CHEESE CORN Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cheese cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
POPCORN, CHEDDAR MIX (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, DRY CHEDDAR (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES), CREAM,SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW #5, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW #6, TUMERIC EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN), COCONUT OIL, SALT.
Check CHEESE CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


