Is CHEESE CRACKER, BUTTER, BUTTER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR) [CONTAINS NIACIN 75 MG/KG, IRON [FERROUS FUMARATE] 55 MG/KG, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1] 6.4 MG/KG, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2] 7.0 MG/KG, FOLIC ACID 1.54 MG/KG], VEGETABLE OIL [PALM]* VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM]*, SALT, (CHEDDAR CHEESE)* (2%) [MADE FROM (CULTURED MILK), SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, WATER, LEAVENINGS [SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], YEAST, YEAST FOOD, (MILK)*, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN (SOY)), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FLAVOR ENHANCER [MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE], PEPPER, NATURAL COLOR [ANNATTO COLOR E160B] LACTIC ACID, AMYLOLYTIC ENZYMES.
Check CHEESE CRACKER, BUTTER, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE CRACKER, BUTTER, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEESE CRACKER, BUTTER, BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


