Is Cheese crackers, cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic nonfat milk
- contains less than 2% of each of the following: dried organic cheese blend
- dried organic cheese blend
- organic buttermilk
- organic skim milk
- butter oil
- organic buttermilk blend
- +5 more
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic wheat flour, organic high oleic safflower oil and/or organic high oleic sunflower oil, sea salt, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), contains less than 2% of each of the following: dried organic cheese blend (organic cheddar cheese [organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes], organic nonfat milk, disodium phosphate), organic paprika color, cream of tartar, organic dried yeast, baking soda, organic malt extract, organic cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), nonfat milk, salt, butter oil, organic annatto extract color, sodium citrate, organic buttermilk blend (organic buttermilk, organic skim milk), tocopherols preservative, natural flavors, organic guar gum, enzymes.
Check Cheese crackers, cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese crackers, cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


