Is Cheese crackers, cheese Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic malt extract
organic malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic wheat flour, organic high oleic safflower oil and/or organic high oleic sunflower oil, sea salt, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), contains less than 2% of each of the following: dried organic cheese blend (organic cheddar cheese [organic cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes], organic nonfat milk, disodium phosphate), organic paprika color, cream of tartar, organic dried yeast, baking soda, organic malt extract, organic cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), nonfat milk, salt, butter oil, organic annatto extract color, sodium citrate, organic buttermilk blend (organic buttermilk, organic skim milk), tocopherols preservative, natural flavors, organic guar gum, enzymes.
Check Cheese crackers, cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese crackers, cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


