Is Cheese crackers Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN, PALM AND/OR CANOLA), SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, SALT, CORN SYRUP, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SALT, LACTIC ACID, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO EXTRACTS (COLOR), SOY LECITHIN, PEANUT OIL.
Check Cheese crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


