Is Cheese crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- butter powder
- buttermilk
- pasteurized milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- salt, whey, maltodextrin, leavening
- cheese cultures
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high oleic canola oil, cheddar cheese and white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), contains 2% or less of: salt, whey, maltodextrin, leavening (yeast, baking soda), whey protein concentrate, butter powder (milk), natural flavor, lactic acid, buttermilk, citric acid, sodium phosphate, disodium phosphate, yeast extract, lactose, skim milk, sodium caseinate (milk), color (annatto extract, turmeric extract).
Check Cheese crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


