Is Cheese crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high oleic canola oil, cheddar cheese and white cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), contains 2% or less of: salt, whey, maltodextrin, leavening (yeast, baking soda), whey protein concentrate, butter powder (milk), natural flavor, lactic acid, buttermilk, citric acid, sodium phosphate, disodium phosphate, yeast extract, lactose, skim milk, sodium caseinate (milk), color (annatto extract, turmeric extract).
Check Cheese crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


