Is Cheese Crispers Spicy Queso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, CANOLA OIL, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), OAT FIBER, SUGAR, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, CREAM (FROM MILK), GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, SPICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CITRIC ACID, TOMATO POWDER, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), CALCIUM LACTATE.
Check Cheese Crispers Spicy Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Crispers Spicy Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


