Is CHEESE CRISPS OVEN BAKED ITALIAN CHEESE BITES, CHEESE CRISPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • raw milk
  • milk
  • italian aged cheese

raw milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

italian aged cheese (raw milk, salt,microbial rennet). contains milk

Check CHEESE CRISPS OVEN BAKED ITALIAN CHEESE BITES, CHEESE CRISPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESE CRISPS OVEN BAKED ITALIAN CHEESE BITES, CHEESE CRISPS is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketGluten Free Mall

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping