Is Cheese Crumbles, Hard, Queso Para Frijoles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • raw milk

raw milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Milk, Lactic Culture, Salt, Rennet

Check Cheese Crumbles, Hard, Queso Para Frijoles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese Crumbles, Hard, Queso Para Frijoles is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
IngredientToppingSandwich Filling
Lactose Free? Cheese Crumbles, Hard, Queso Para Frijoles | Spoonful