Is Cheese Curds - Medium Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Plant Based Rennet
Check Cheese Curds - Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Curds - Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese Curds - Medium is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingDipping


