Is CHEESE CURLS BAKED HOMESTYLE SNACKS, CHEESE CURLS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • sweet buttermilk
  • pateurized cream
  • natural butter flavor
  • nonfat milk
  • unsalted butter
  • sour cream
  • cream
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • +2 more

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONING (WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SALT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, LATIC ACID, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID], EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA ANNATTO, AND TURMERIC, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED, NONFAT MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER [PATEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR [BUTTER, SWEET BUTTERMILK, NATURAL FLAVOR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, CALCIUM LACTATE CALCIUM STEARATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM), PAPRIKA ADDED FOR COLOR. CONTAINS NOT MORE THAT 2% OF THE FOLLOWING AS A PROCESSING AID: SILICON DIOXIDE AND SOYBEAN OIL.

Check CHEESE CURLS BAKED HOMESTYLE SNACKS, CHEESE CURLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go