Is CHEESE DIP, JALAPENO CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream blend
- buttermilk
- bleu cheese blend
- natural bleu cheese flavor
- whey solids
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- cheddar cheese blend
- cultured pasteurized milk
- +1 more
cream blend
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CREAM BLEND (BUTTERMILK, WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CARRAGEENAN), CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ARTIFICIAL COLOR), TOMATO PASTE, JALAPENO PEPPER PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPER, SALT, VINEGAR), CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, WHEY SOLIDS, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), VINEGAR, TIC GUM (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE), BLEU CHEESE BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY SOLIDS, NATURAL BLEU CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT), ANNATTO, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, SPICES.
Check CHEESE DIP, JALAPENO CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE DIP, JALAPENO CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


