Is CHEESE ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH CHEESE, TOPPED WITH TANGY ENCHILADA SAUCE & CHEESE AND SERVED OVER RICE & BEANS, CHEESE ENCHILADAS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- milk
- cheddar cheese blend
- monterey jack cheese
- whey
- delactosed skim milk
- cultured skim milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- +3 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE ENCHILADA (CORN TORTILLA [WATER, CORN MASA {CORN MASA FLOUR, LIME}, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, HIGH AMYLOSE CORNSTARCH WITH DEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM], CHEESE FILLING [WATER, PALM OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, TOMATO, NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED SKIM MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED PEPPER, JALAPENO, SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, DELACTOSED SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, ONION, GUAR GUM, BETA-AP08'-CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE{COLORS}, WATER, TOMATOES {TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID}, GREEN CHILE {GREEN CHILE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE}, ONION, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPERS, YEAST EXTRACT {AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN}, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CILANTRO, SALT]), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), COOKED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}]), BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS), PINTO BEANS (PINTO BEANS, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), 2% OR LESS OF CORN, ONIONS, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, POBLANO CHILES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC PUREE, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI PEPPER, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER.
Check CHEESE ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH CHEESE, TOPPED WITH TANGY ENCHILADA SAUCE & CHEESE AND SERVED OVER RICE & BEANS, CHEESE ENCHILADAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH CHEESE, TOPPED WITH TANGY ENCHILADA SAUCE & CHEESE AND SERVED OVER RICE & BEANS, CHEESE ENCHILADAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
PORK POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH PORK AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, PORK POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
CHEESE ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH CHEESE, TOPPED WITH TANGY ENCHILADA SAUCE & CHEESE AND SERVED OVER RICE & BEANS, CHEESE ENCHILADAS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


