Is CHEESE ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH CHEESE, TOPPED WITH TANGY ENCHILADA SAUCE & CHEESE AND SERVED OVER RICE & BEANS, CHEESE ENCHILADAS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • delactosed skim milk
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheddar cheese blend
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese
  • +2 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEESE ENCHILADA (CORN TORTILLA [WATER, CORN MASA {CORN MASA FLOUR, LIME}, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, HIGH AMYLOSE CORNSTARCH WITH DEXTRIN, CELLULOSE GUM], CHEESE FILLING [WATER, PALM OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE {PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, TOMATO, NATURAL FLAVORS, CULTURED SKIM MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, RED PEPPER, JALAPENO, SALT, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, DELACTOSED SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, ONION, GUAR GUM, BETA-AP08'-CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE{COLORS}, WATER, TOMATOES {TOMATOES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID}, GREEN CHILE {GREEN CHILE, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE}, ONION, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPERS, YEAST EXTRACT {AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN}, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, CILANTRO, SALT]), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), COOKED ENRICHED LONG GRAIN RICE (WATER, RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO {COLOR}]), BLACK BEANS (WATER, BLACK BEANS), PINTO BEANS (PINTO BEANS, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DISODIUM EDTA [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), 2% OR LESS OF CORN, ONIONS, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPER PUREE, POBLANO CHILES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC PUREE, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHILI PEPPER, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER.

Check CHEESE ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH CHEESE, TOPPED WITH TANGY ENCHILADA SAUCE & CHEESE AND SERVED OVER RICE & BEANS, CHEESE ENCHILADAS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESE ENCHILADAS CORN TORTILLAS FILLED WITH CHEESE, TOPPED WITH TANGY ENCHILADA SAUCE & CHEESE AND SERVED OVER RICE & BEANS, CHEESE ENCHILADAS is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDinner