Is CHEESE ENCHILADAS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATOES), COOKED ENRICHED RICE (WATER, LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN TORTILLA (WHITE AND YELLOW CORN, TREATED WITH LIME WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PHOSPHORIC ACID, PROPIONIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE] AND SODIUM PHOSPHATE), MILK, SOYBEAN OIL, BELL PEPPERS, QUESO FRESCO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), ONIONS, DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), MASA FLOUR (WHITE CORN, LIME WATER, SODIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], CELLULOSE GUM, FUMARIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], LIME OIL, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICES, BUTTER, DEHYDRATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, GUMS (GUAR, XANTHAN), OLEORESIN CHILI SPICE (EXTRACTIVES OF CAYENNE PEPPER, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES).

Check CHEESE ENCHILADAS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchCooking