Is CHEESE FIX FLAVORED SNACK MIX, NACHO CHEESE, CRUNCHY CHEESE, HARVEST CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

Description
Nacho and harvest cheddar flavors deliver a savory, tangy profile while a crunchy multi-textured mix provides a crisp bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, and movie nights, reviewers often praise the intense cheese taste and generally satisfying crunch, though some note uneven seasoning or an overly artificial flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- +2 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nacho and harvest cheddar flavors deliver a savory, tangy profile while a crunchy multi-textured mix provides a crisp bite. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, and movie nights, reviewers often praise the intense cheese taste and generally satisfying crunch, though some note uneven seasoning or an overly artificial flavor.
Ingredients
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips: Corn, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola, and/or Corn Oil), Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), and Less than 2% of the Following: Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese (Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Corn Flour, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Tomato Powder, Lactose, Spices, Artificial Color (Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40), Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Skim Milk, Red and Green Bell Pepper Powder, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Chloride, and Sodium Caseinate, Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower Oil), Cheese Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Canola Oil, Maltodextrin [Made from Corn], Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Color [Yellow 6]), and Salt, Rold Gold Tiny Twists Pretzels: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Oil, Corn Syrup, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Malt Extract, and Yeast, Sunchips Harvest Cheddar Flavored Mini Whole Grain Snacks: Whole Corn, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Whole Wheat, Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Salt, Whey, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Buttermilk, Potassium Chloride, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Lactose, Paprika Extracts, Sodium Caseinate, Citric Acid, Skim Milk, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, and Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes).
Check CHEESE FIX FLAVORED SNACK MIX, NACHO CHEESE, CRUNCHY CHEESE, HARVEST CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE FIX FLAVORED SNACK MIX, NACHO CHEESE, CRUNCHY CHEESE, HARVEST CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEESE FIX FLAVORED SNACK MIX, NACHO CHEESE, CRUNCHY CHEESE, HARVEST CHEDDAR is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


