Is CHEESE FLAN Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, NONFAT MILK, EGGS, CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE), SUGAR, CARAMEL COLORING, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING.
Check CHEESE FLAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE FLAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


