Is Cheese Flavour Peanuts Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cheese flavour seasoning
  • peanuts peanuts with a cheese flavour seasoning ngredients: peanuts

cheese flavour seasoning

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS Peanuts with a cheese flavour seasoning ngredients: Peanuts (93%), Cheese Flavour Seasoning (Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Turmeric Extract (Natural Turmeric Flavouring, Colour (Curcumin E100)), Rapeseed Oil. Information:

Check Cheese Flavour Peanuts against your own diets in the app.