Is Cheese Flavour Peanuts Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural turmeric flavouring
- natural flavouring
natural turmeric flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS Peanuts with a cheese flavour seasoning ngredients: Peanuts (93%), Cheese Flavour Seasoning (Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder, Turmeric Extract (Natural Turmeric Flavouring, Colour (Curcumin E100)), Rapeseed Oil. Information:
Check Cheese Flavour Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Flavour Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


