Is Cheese Flavour Protein Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese-onion seasoning 9
cheese-onion seasoning 9
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, rice (white, brown), cheese-onion seasoning 9.8 % (yeast, onion, garlic, Himalayan salt, yeast extract), sunflower oil, green peas, pea protein powder 4.1%, black lentils •
Check Cheese Flavour Protein Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Flavour Protein Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


