Is CHEESE FROM TREES, SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic cashews

organic cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CASHEWS, SUNDRIED TOMATOES (ROMA TOMATOES, OLIVE OIL, GARLIC, HERBS AND SPICES), BASIL, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, SALT, CULTURE.

Check CHEESE FROM TREES, SUNDRIED TOMATO & BASIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping