Is CHEESE INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED SLICES 500GM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Cheese (75%) [milk, salt, starter culture, enzyme], milk solids, water, food acid (331), salt, preservative (200), colours (100, 160b).
Check CHEESE INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED SLICES 500GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED SLICES 500GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEESE INDIVIDUALLY WRAPPED SLICES 500GM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


