Is CHEESE KETTLE KURLS, CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese powder
- pasteurized milk
- cultured nonfat milk solids
- butter milk solids
- sour cream powder
- cream
- 1% of nonfat dry milk
- +8 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 16 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHEY (FROM MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST, WHEY SOLIDS (MILK), SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, CULTURES AND LACTIC ACID), CULTURED NONFAT MILK SOLIDS AND CITRIC ACID), BUTTER MILK SOLIDS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER {CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES) AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE}, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, I+G (DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), PALM OIL AND BHA.
Check CHEESE KETTLE KURLS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE KETTLE KURLS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


