Is CHEESE KETTLE KURLS, CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- milk
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- sour cream powder
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- butter milk solids
- +8 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 20 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORNMEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, FULLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), WHEY (FROM MILK), MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, LACTIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST, WHEY SOLIDS (MILK), SOUR CREAM POWDER (CREAM, CULTURES AND LACTIC ACID), CULTURED NONFAT MILK SOLIDS AND CITRIC ACID), BUTTER MILK SOLIDS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER {CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES) AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE}, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DEXTROSE, I+G (DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE), PALM OIL AND BHA.
Check CHEESE KETTLE KURLS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE KETTLE KURLS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


