No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Cheese, Light Old Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTLY SKIMMED MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, ANNATTO.

Check Cheese, Light Old Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese, Light Old Cheddar is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Cheese, Light Old Cheddar | Spoonful