Is CHEESE LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES WITH MONTEREY JACK & WISCONSIN CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESE LOVERS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • pasteurized process monterey jack cheese
  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized process cheddar cheese

pasteurized process monterey jack cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING)], WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, APO- CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), SODIUM CITRATE, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: POTASSIUM LACTATE, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM DIACETATE.

Check CHEESE LOVERS FULLY COOKED PORK SAUSAGE PATTIES WITH MONTEREY JACK & WISCONSIN CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHEESE LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichLunch