This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cheese Miss Gourmet Cheese Flavoring Powder Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheesemiss Gourmet Cheese Flavoring Powder Can Be Used On A Variety Of Snacks And Dishes Like Fries, Popcorn, Nachos, Potato Chips, Corn, Cheese Sticks, Chicharon, Nuggets, Fried Chicken, Fried Rice, Pasta, Toasted Bread, Biscuits, Salads, Soups, And Dips! And More! Ingredients: Cheese Flavoring Powder (maltodextrin, Iodized Salt, Non-dairy Creamer, Palm Oil, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Artificial And Natural Cheese Flavors, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Tartrazine & Sunset Yellow Fcf (artificial Colors), Disodium-5' Ribonucleotide (flavor Enhancer), Iodized Salt, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Artificial Cheese Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Sugar, Disodium-5' Ribonucleotide (flavor Enhancer), Citric Acid (acidity Regulator), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Tartrazine & Sunset Yellow Fcf (artificial Colors), Sucralose (sweetener), Tbhq (antioxidant). Contains Milk and Tartrazine.

Check Cheese Miss Gourmet Cheese Flavoring Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiCheesySalty
Texture
FinePowdery
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSnackingToppingSeasoning
Gluten Free? Cheese Miss Gourmet Cheese Flavoring Powder | Spoonful