Is Cheese Miss Gourmet Cheese Flavoring Powder Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cheesemiss Gourmet Cheese Flavoring Powder Can Be Used On A Variety Of Snacks And Dishes Like Fries, Popcorn, Nachos, Potato Chips, Corn, Cheese Sticks, Chicharon, Nuggets, Fried Chicken, Fried Rice, Pasta, Toasted Bread, Biscuits, Salads, Soups, And Dips! And More! Ingredients: Cheese Flavoring Powder (maltodextrin, Iodized Salt, Non-dairy Creamer, Palm Oil, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Artificial And Natural Cheese Flavors, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Tartrazine & Sunset Yellow Fcf (artificial Colors), Disodium-5' Ribonucleotide (flavor Enhancer), Iodized Salt, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Artificial Cheese Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Sugar, Disodium-5' Ribonucleotide (flavor Enhancer), Citric Acid (acidity Regulator), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Tartrazine & Sunset Yellow Fcf (artificial Colors), Sucralose (sweetener), Tbhq (antioxidant). Contains Milk and Tartrazine.
Check Cheese Miss Gourmet Cheese Flavoring Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Miss Gourmet Cheese Flavoring Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


