No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Cheese Miss Gourmet Cheese Flavoring Powder Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheesemiss Gourmet Cheese Flavoring Powder Can Be Used On A Variety Of Snacks And Dishes Like Fries, Popcorn, Nachos, Potato Chips, Corn, Cheese Sticks, Chicharon, Nuggets, Fried Chicken, Fried Rice, Pasta, Toasted Bread, Biscuits, Salads, Soups, And Dips! And More! Ingredients: Cheese Flavoring Powder (maltodextrin, Iodized Salt, Non-dairy Creamer, Palm Oil, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Artificial And Natural Cheese Flavors, Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Tartrazine & Sunset Yellow Fcf (artificial Colors), Disodium-5' Ribonucleotide (flavor Enhancer), Iodized Salt, Maltodextrin, Palm Oil, Artificial Cheese Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate (flavor Enhancer), Sugar, Disodium-5' Ribonucleotide (flavor Enhancer), Citric Acid (acidity Regulator), Silicon Dioxide (anticaking Agent), Tartrazine & Sunset Yellow Fcf (artificial Colors), Sucralose (sweetener), Tbhq (antioxidant). Contains Milk and Tartrazine.

Check Cheese Miss Gourmet Cheese Flavoring Powder against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiCheesySalty
Texture
FinePowdery
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSnackingToppingSeasoning
Vegan? Cheese Miss Gourmet Cheese Flavoring Powder | Spoonful