Is CHEESE 'N HORSERADISH PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH HORSERADISH, CHEESE 'N HORSERADISH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SKIM MILK, PREPARED HORSERADISH, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SALT AND PEPPER OIL.
Check CHEESE 'N HORSERADISH PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH HORSERADISH, CHEESE 'N HORSERADISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE 'N HORSERADISH PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD WITH HORSERADISH, CHEESE 'N HORSERADISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


