Is Cheese & Onion Crisps Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- whey powder
- cheese powder
- cheese
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils in Varying Proportions (Rapeseed, Sunflower), Cheese and Onion Flavour Seasoning (Onion Powder, Salt, Cheese Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring)
Check Cheese & Onion Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & Onion Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


